Gadgets 4 Students Career Guide Free Tutorials  Go to Your University  Placement Preparation 
0 like 0 dislike
47.5k views
in Technical Questions by Goeduhub's Expert (5.8k points)

Questions of Pseudo Codes with answers

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
by Goeduhub's Expert (5.8k points)
edited by
 
Best answer

Pseudo Codes Questions Set 2

Q.1. What will be output of following pseudo code:

  1. True
  2. False
  3. Error
  4. No Output

Answer:- (2)


Q.2. What will be output of following pseudo code:

  1. 1 2 3 4 5 
  2. 1 2 3 4
  3. 0 1 2 3 4 
  4. Infinite loop

Answer:- (1)


Q.3. What will be output of following pseudo code:

  1. 195
  2. 131
  3. Error
  4. Undefined Behavior

Answer:- (1)


Q.4. What will be output of following pseudo code:

  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D

Answer:- (3)


Q.5. What will be output of following pseudo code:

  1. 64
  2. 16
  3. 4
  4. Garbage Value

Answer:- (1)


Q.6. What will be output of following pseudo code:

  1. 1 3 3
  2. 1 3 5 
  3. 3

Answer:- (1)


Q.7. What will be output of following pseudo code:

  1. To print all the integer from 1 to n which are multiple of 7
  2. To print all the integer from 1 to n omitting those integers which are divisible by 7
  3. None of the mentioned option
  4. To print all the integer from 1 to n which are divisible of 7

Answer:- (1)


Q.8. What will be output of following pseudo code:

  1. 1 4 3 5 7
  2. 1 4 2 5 7
  3. 1 4 2 5 3
  4. 1 4 3 5 3

Answer:- (3)


Q.9. What will be output of following pseudo code:

  1. 6
  2. 16
  3. 4
  4. 2

Answer:- (2)


Q.10. What will be output of following pseudo code:

  1. 91
  2. 100
  3. 110
  4. 121

Answer:- (1)


Q.11. What will be output of following pseudo code:

  1. 8 4
  2. 4 8
  3. 16 8
  4. 8 1

Answer:- (2)


Q.12. What will be output of following pseudo code if input given is "pqr"?

  1. rrqrrqp
  2. ppqqrr
  3. rqppqr
  4. None of mentioned

Answer:- (1)


Q.13. What will be output of following pseudo code if n=1?

  1. 1 2 3 4 5
  2. 1 2 4 6 8
  3. 1 2 5 3 4
  4. None of the above

Answer:- (4)


Q.14. What will be output of following pseudo code:

  1. 18
  2. 10
  3. 11
  4. 14

Answer:- (2)


Q.15. What will be output of following pseudo code:

  1. 4
  2. 6
  3. 2
  4. 8

Answer:- (1)




Pseudo Codes MCQs Question SET-1

Technical MCQ and Interview Questions

0 like 0 dislike
by Goeduhub's Expert (9.3k points)

Learn & Improve In-Demand Data Skills Online in this Summer With  These High Quality Courses[Recommended by GOEDUHUB]:-

Best Data Science Online Courses[Lists] on:-

Claim your 10 Days FREE Trial for Pluralsight.

Best Data Science Courses on Datacamp
Best Data Science Courses on Coursera
Best Data Science Courses on Udemy
Best Data Science Courses on Pluralsight
Best Data Science Courses & Microdegrees on Udacity
Best Artificial Intelligence[AI] Courses on Coursera
Best Machine Learning[ML] Courses on Coursera
Best Python Programming Courses on Coursera
Best Artificial Intelligence[AI] Courses on Udemy
Best Python Programming Courses on Udemy