Gadgets 4 Students Career Guide Free Tutorials  Go to Your University  Placement Preparation 
0 like 0 dislike
68 views
in IIT-JEE by Goeduhub's Expert (17.2k points)
edited by

Opening Ranks & Closing Ranks of IIT-JEE(Advanced) for B.Tech Admission in IIT Bhilai

Prepare for your campus placement and all technical exams with goeduhub.com

Important Lists: 

  1. List of IITs
  2. List of NITs
  3. List of PSUs

 

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
by Goeduhub's Expert (17.2k points)
 
Best answer

Opening Ranks & Closing Ranks of IIT-JEE(Advanced) for B.Tech Admission in IIT Bhilai-2018

Academic Program NameSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank

Computer Science and Engineering

 (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPENGender-Neutral41965423
OPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)61797743
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral13041976
OBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)32723649
SCGender-Neutral8681171
SCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)19081908
STGender-Neutral563625

Electrical Engineering 

(4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPENGender-Neutral61927778
OPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1015610574
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral25332948
OBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)45854762
SCGender-Neutral14721660
SCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)21452145
STGender-Neutral645671

Mechanical Engineering 

(4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPENGender-Neutral71528442
OPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1135911879
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral23423273
OBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)57446313
SCGender-Neutral14341546
SCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)26162616
STGender-Neutral636665
STFemale-only (including Supernumerary)713713
0 like 0 dislike
by Goeduhub's Expert (17.2k points)

Opening Ranks & Closing Ranks of IIT-JEE(Advanced) for B.Tech Admission in IIT Bhilai-2017

Academic Program NameSeat TypeOpening RankClosing Rank

Computer Science and Engineering 

(4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPEN50185940
OBC-NCL15262218
SC9181319
ST611689

Electrical Engineering 

(4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPEN49618242
OPEN (PwD)189189
OBC-NCL24732892
SC13951593
ST668727

Mechanical Engineering

 (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPEN72578778
OBC-NCL25822930
OBC-NCL (PwD)1818
SC13541515
ST670718
0 like 0 dislike
by Goeduhub's Expert (17.2k points)

Opening Ranks & Closing Ranks of IIT-JEE(Advanced) for B.Tech Admission in IIT Bhilai-2016

Academic Program NameSeat TypeOpening RankClosing Rank

Computer Science and Engineering 

(4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPEN31465949
OPEN (PwD)112112
OBC-NCL14792396
SC8691182
ST656670

Electrical Engineering

 (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPEN64788249
OBC-NCL25592997
OBC-NCL (PwD)2626
SC13361572
ST548742

Mechanical Engineering 

(4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPEN61288379
OBC-NCL24353015
SC12101574
ST717749

Learn & Improve In-Demand Data Skills Online in this Summer With  These High Quality Courses[Recommended by GOEDUHUB]:-

Best Data Science Online Courses[Lists] on:-

Claim your 10 Days FREE Trial for Pluralsight.

Best Data Science Courses on Datacamp
Best Data Science Courses on Coursera
Best Data Science Courses on Udemy
Best Data Science Courses on Pluralsight
Best Data Science Courses & Microdegrees on Udacity
Best Artificial Intelligence[AI] Courses on Coursera
Best Machine Learning[ML] Courses on Coursera
Best Python Programming Courses on Coursera
Best Artificial Intelligence[AI] Courses on Udemy
Best Python Programming Courses on Udemy

 Important Lists:

Important Lists, Exams & Cutoffs Exams after Graduation PSUs

 Goeduhub:

About Us | Contact Us || Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy || Youtube Channel || Telegram Channel © goeduhub.com Social::   |  | 

 

Free Online Directory
...