FIFA-2022 Career Guide Free Tutorials Go to Your University Placement Preparation 
0 like 0 dislike
276 views
in IIT-JEE by Goeduhub's Expert (17.2k points)
edited by

Opening Ranks & Closing Ranks of IIT-JEE(Advanced) for B.Tech Admission in IIT Ropar

Prepare for your campus placement and all technical exams with goeduhub.com

Important Lists: 

  1. List of IITs
  2. List of NITs
  3. List of PSUs

 

7 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
by Goeduhub's Expert (17.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Opening Ranks & Closing Ranks of IIT-JEE(Advanced) for B.Tech Admission in IIT Ropar-2018(List-1)

Academic Program NameChemical Engineering
 (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)
Seat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
OPENGender-Neutral62877931
OPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1059011170
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral32573457
OBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)52845284
SCGender-Neutral16111720
SCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)19401940
STGender-Neutral91829
Academic Program NameCivil Engineering
 (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)
Seat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
OPENGender-Neutral72198333
OPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1012512019
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral29033178
OBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)55535639
SCGender-Neutral11291529
SCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)19661966
STGender-Neutral287422
0 like 0 dislike
by Goeduhub's Expert (17.2k points)

Opening Ranks & Closing Ranks of IIT-JEE(Advanced) for B.Tech Admission in IIT Ropar-2018(List-2)

Academic Program NameComputer Science and Engineering
(4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)
Seat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
OPENGender-Neutral13152083
OPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)29483766
OPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral5858
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral697911
OBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)16632390
SCGender-Neutral379646
SCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)10371214
STGender-Neutral341401
STFemale-only (including Supernumerary)488488
Academic Program NameElectrical Engineering
 (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)
Seat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
OPENGender-Neutral28264822
OPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)58267108
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral13202073
OBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)32473805
SCGender-Neutral9391255
SCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)16911831
STGender-Neutral424470
STFemale-only (including Supernumerary)789789
0 like 0 dislike
by Goeduhub's Expert (17.2k points)
edited by

Opening Ranks & Closing Ranks of IIT-JEE(Advanced) for B.Tech Admission in IIT Ropar-2018(List-3)

Academic Program NameMechanical Engineering
 (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)
Seat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
OPENGender-Neutral44536033
OPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)79999904
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral17622637
OBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)49275789
SCGender-Neutral10491359
SCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)24222499
STGender-Neutral508597
STFemale-only (including Supernumerary)212212
Academic Program NameMechanical Engineering
 (5 Years, Bachelor and Master of Technology (Dual Degree))
Seat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
OPENGender-Neutral65136700
OPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1045310453
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral26682855
SCGender-Neutral12601498
STGender-Neutral742742
Academic Program NameMetallurgical and Materials Engineering
 (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)
Seat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
OPENGender-Neutral87399590
OPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1291312913
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral37563992
OBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)62446244
SCGender-Neutral18741984
SCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)29522952
STGender-Neutral395558
0 like 0 dislike
by Goeduhub's Expert (17.2k points)

Opening Ranks & Closing Ranks of IIT-JEE(Advanced) for B.Tech Admission in IIT Ropar-2017(List-1)

Academic Program NameSeat TypeOpening RankClosing Rank

Chemical Engineering 

(4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPEN52688075
OPEN (PwD)109109
OBC-NCL23513031
SC15561729
ST794794

Civil Engineering 

(4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPEN54558062
OBC-NCL22502572
OBC-NCL (PwD)8686
SC10871224
ST402482

Computer Science and Engineering

 (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPEN10272029
OBC-NCL534895
SC375540
ST240380

Electrical Engineering

 (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPEN32114580
OBC-NCL15561786
SC7081076
ST397541
0 like 0 dislike
by Goeduhub's Expert (17.2k points)
edited by

Opening Ranks & Closing Ranks of IIT-JEE(Advanced) for B.Tech Admission in IIT Ropar-2017(List-2)

Academic Program NameSeat TypeOpening RankClosing Rank

Mechanical Engineering

 (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPEN42335763
OPEN (PwD)200.01200.01
OBC-NCL16382244
OBC-NCL (PwD)3636
SC8001191
ST513624

Mechanical Engineering 

(5 Years, Bachelor and Master of Technology (Dual Degree))

OPEN51096356
OBC-NCL22552366
OBC-NCL (PwD)8888
SC11941194
ST508508
0 like 0 dislike
by Goeduhub's Expert (17.2k points)

Opening Ranks & Closing Ranks of IIT-JEE(Advanced) for B.Tech Admission in IIT Ropar-2016(List-1)

Academic Program NameSeat TypeOpening RankClosing Rank

Civil Engineering

 (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPEN53827372
OPEN (PwD)190190
OBC-NCL24382701
SC12351284
ST381425

Computer Science and Engineering

 (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPEN8981684
OBC-NCL544834
SC361581
SC (PwD)44
ST265495

Electrical Engineering 

(4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPEN31633893
OBC-NCL14391825
SC570913
ST362449
0 like 0 dislike
by Goeduhub's Expert (17.2k points)

Opening Ranks & Closing Ranks of IIT-JEE(Advanced) for B.Tech Admission in IIT Ropar-2016(List-2)

Academic Program NameSeat TypeOpening RankClosing Rank

Mechanical Engineering 

(4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

OPEN29955010
OBC-NCL15562071
SC7171036
ST463496

Mechanical Engineering

 (5 Years, Bachelor and Master of Technology (Dual Degree))

OPEN47426123
OPEN (PwD)137137
OBC-NCL20952120
SC11561156
ST630630

Learn & Improve In-Demand Data Skills Online in this Summer With  These High Quality Courses[Recommended by GOEDUHUB]:-

Best Data Science Online Courses[Lists] on:-

Claim your 10 Days FREE Trial for Pluralsight.

Best Data Science Courses on Datacamp
Best Data Science Courses on Coursera
Best Data Science Courses on Udemy
Best Data Science Courses on Pluralsight
Best Data Science Courses & Microdegrees on Udacity
Best Artificial Intelligence[AI] Courses on Coursera
Best Machine Learning[ML] Courses on Coursera
Best Python Programming Courses on Coursera
Best Artificial Intelligence[AI] Courses on Udemy
Best Python Programming Courses on Udemy

 Important Lists:

Important Lists, Exams & Cutoffs Exams after Graduation PSUs

 Goeduhub:

About Us | Contact Us || Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy ||  Youtube Channel || Telegram Channel © goeduhub.com Social::   |  | 

 

Free Online Directory

...