Summer training at Goeduhub Technologies-Jaipur
Online FREE Certified Workshop on Python Programming:: Active now ||  Career options for aspiring CS/ITECEEE or EIC or EEE Engineers
0 like 0 dislike
31 views
in GATE by Goeduhub's Expert (7.6k points)

GATE score cutoff for Admission in M.Tech in NIT Uttrakhand.

Prepare for your campus placement and all technical exams with goeduhub.com

Important Lists: 

  1. List of IITs
  2. List of NITs
  3. List of PSUs

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
by Goeduhub's Expert (7.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

GATE score cutoff for Admission in M.Tech in NIT Uttrakhand-2018

PG Programme

Group Id

Open SeatOBC-NCL SeatSC SeatST Seat
MaxMinMaxMinMaxMinMaxMin
Artificial IntelligenceG1509505398394302302275275
Communication SystemsG146344636536025925900
Machine DesignG167561757556130930900
Manufacturing TechnologyG160658955755432032000
Microelectronics & VLSI DesignG148645639039030530500
Power Electronics & DrivesG162451047446639039000
Power System & ControlG1536524474466331331261261
Structural EngineeringG1612562548505358358270270
Transportation EngineeringG160154854250536236200
Computing SystemsG148147335335336336300
0 like 0 dislike
by Goeduhub's Expert (7.6k points)

GATE score cutoff for Admission in M.Tech in NIT Uttrakhand-2017

PG Programme

Group Id

Open SeatOBC-NCL SeatSC SeatST Seat
MaxMinMaxMinMaxMinMaxMin
Artificial IntelligenceG160050441140129129100
Communication SystemsG153050643141928728700
Machine DesignG165461355354448648600
Manufacturing TechnologyG161959452151943743700
Microelectronics & VLSI DesignG153950245543826826800
Power Electronics & DrivesG158853350650635135100
Power System & ControlG157453749347341641600
Structural EngineeringG156154152049637937000
Transportation EngineeringG1522513476460336336275275
Computing SystemsG147946536636530130100
0 like 0 dislike
by Goeduhub's Expert (7.6k points)

GATE score cutoff for Admission in M.Tech in NIT Uttrakhand-2016

PG Programme

Group Id

Open SeatOBC-NCL SeatSC SeatST Seat
MaxMinMaxMinMaxMinMaxMin
Artificial IntelligenceG154046540436438630100
Communication SystemsG151450343843833433400
Machine DesignG172158556452138738700
Manufacturing TechnologyG158157450550037937900
Microelectronics & VLSI DesignG1562518447444333333270270
Power Electronics & DrivesG156955452051338238200
Power System & ControlG1577547513493366366309309
Structural EngineeringG151149345745234134100
Transportation EngineeringG163147142642434534500
Computing SystemsG150046543737431431400

Courses & Fee

  1. Augmented Reality & Virtual Reality - INR 15000/-
  2. AI, ML & Deep Learning - INR 12000/-
  3. Robotic Process Automation (RPA) - INR 12000/-
  4. Big Data HADOOP - INR 12,000/-
  5. Internet of Things (IoT) - INR 10,000/-
  6. Web development using python (Django) - INR 8000/-
  7. Industrial Automation (PLC-SCADA) - INR 8000/- 

[[ CALL - 07976731765 ]]

Register for Training

Related questions

0 like 0 dislike
6 answers
0 like 0 dislike
3 answers
0 like 0 dislike
3 answers
0 like 0 dislike
6 answers
0 like 0 dislike
6 answers
0 like 0 dislike
3 answers
0 like 0 dislike
6 answers
0 like 0 dislike
3 answers
0 like 0 dislike
3 answers
 Go to your Branch CSE or IT | ECE | EE, EIC or EEEMECE
 Know About Popular Colleges/Universities  List of IITsList of NITs | RTU-KOTA | Manipal University-Jaipur | JECRC University | Amity University Jaipur | BIT Mesra-Jaipur | MODY UNIVERSITY | LNMIIT-Jaipur | JK Lakshmipat | Banasthali Vidyapith | POORNIMA University
 Exams:   List of Exams After Graduation | List of Engineering Entrance Examinations (UG/PG) | JEE Main | JEE Advanced | GATE | IES | ISROList of PSUs
Placements:  List of companies | Logical Reasoning Questions | Quantitative Aptitude Questions | General English Questions | Technical-MCQ and Interview Questions
 Download Previous Year Papers For:  GATE | IES | RAJASTHAN TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY (RTU-Kota)RPSC Technical Exams | ISRO
 Online Free Training:  Artificial Intelligence(AI) & Machine Learning(ML)Python Programming | Internet of Things-IoT | OpenCV (Open Source Computer Vision Library) | LINUX | Big Data : Hadoop | 
 Goeduhub
About Us | Contact Us   Social::   |  | 
...